Report: Subsidence & Potholes - R122 from Fieldstown Bridge to St Margaret's

14:34 Nov 8 2018 Near R122 from Fieldstown Bridge (R125) to St Margaret's

Description
When is the R122 from Fieldstown Bridge (R125) to St Margaret's going to be resurfaced?

The whole road has subsidence, potholes and poor drainage (standing water all over the place when it rains).

It would be nice to see some of the local taxes spent on the area!

If you would like pics - please email me...I have plenty! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the Area Engineer. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 12 2018)
The Area Engineer has stated that road repairs started on this section of road on the 6th November 2018.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dumping of rubbish

12:45 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.475450946598,-6.3141559747865, 0.38 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:35 Aug 13, 2019

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms

Illegal dumping

18:43 Aug 18, 2019

Near Castlefarm, Kilsallaghan, Dublin, 0.43 Kms

Rubbish and tyres dumped

12:45 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.466078656276,-6.2901649922996, 1.23 Kms

Rubbish

12:45 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.466184149108,-6.2859094015968, 1.4 Kms