Report: Street light faulty

14:35 Nov 8 2018 Near 53.380457,-8.856629

Description
The street light opposite FallonÂ’s Bar is flashing and goes offforlong periods. The number on the light is 5503

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/28429
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for your correspondence. This has been forwarded to the Electrical Contractors to look at.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Knockdoe - Street Lights

22:30 Mar 03, 2019

Near 53.389462387039,-8.9152225698044, 2.49 Kms

Pothole on R339

08:18 Feb 21, 2019

Near Pothole on R339, 500m Monivea side of Egans Pub, 3.86 Kms

R339

08:20 Feb 21, 2019

Near R339, 200m Monivea side of railway bridge, monivea bound lane, 4.82 Kms

pothole on R339 opposite carnmore GAA pitch

10:58 Mar 13, 2019

Near pothole on R339 opposite carnmore GAA pitch, 5.44 Kms

Pothole on R339

08:22 Feb 21, 2019

Near R339, Garbally school side of Monivea cemetery. Monivea bound lane, 5.89 Kms