Report: Illegal dumping

15:52 Nov 8 2018 Near The Commons

Description
I wish ti report illegal dumping on Ballaghstown lane,Lusk,Co.Dublin.About 8/10 black plastic bags and some other rubbish dumped behind wall at bridge number FG-L5270-001.00
Thanks
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

14:35 Feb 26, 2019

Near 53.365907592768,-6.2282160298599, 0.17 Kms

Street Lighting

14:40 Feb 26, 2019

Near 53.365958808121,-6.2271431606289, 0.21 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:25 Feb 20, 2019

Near 53.369502303195,-6.2253389006003, 0.31 Kms

Surface cuts left open - letting water in under surface tarmac

00:55 Feb 21, 2019

Near 53.36971477491,-6.2390812844623, 0.35 Kms

Cadogan Road - Overflowing bins on footpath

08:55 Mar 01, 2019

Near 53.361997639529,-6.2409124833828, 0.52 Kms