Report: Tree falling over the road

08:30 Nov 9 2018 Near 53.403474916103,-6.5279890594844

Description
There is a tree or pole covered in Ivy leaning out over the road where a truck will hit or swerve to avoid. The has only happened as I drive the road daily and it could fall onto the road. Location R157 from Dunboyne to Maynooth after the R&R golf course at the opposite side of the road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28454
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Nov 12 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your Report has been referred to the Transport Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Feb 12 2019)
Tree removed by MCC outdoor staff.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Very dangerous over grown shrubs obstructing view

18:35 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.413104,-6.475408, 2.27 Kms

Dangerous Overgrown Weeds Impeding Drivers

01:05 Aug 07, 2019

Near 53.414337550984,-6.4757430820273, 2.28 Kms

Weeds hazard

14:55 Aug 07, 2019

Near 53.415407537128,-6.4762313977613, 2.29 Kms

Overgrown weeds

06:10 Aug 07, 2019

Near 53.414263,-6.475211, 2.3 Kms

Dangerously overgrown Weeds impeding driver visibility

08:55 Aug 07, 2019

Near 53.414028,-6.474931, 2.3 Kms