Report: Tyres dumped

09:25 Nov 9 2018 Near 53.214194,-6.317846

Description
About 20 car tyres have been dumped at this location.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28455
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 9 2018)
Added to scheduler
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jul 21, 2019

Near N/A, 0.57 Kms

Illegally Dumped Television

16:20 Aug 02, 2019

Near 53.263942,-6.278398, 3.8 Kms

Hedge cutting not completed

16:05 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.25378828578,-6.3827637348647, 3.83 Kms

Grass cutting

23:55 Jul 28, 2019

Near 53.27021148556,-6.3347051249081, 3.93 Kms

Huge piles of rubbish and waste

18:20 Aug 18, 2019

Near 53.271855666995,-6.3338056498757, 4.04 Kms