Report: Sunken road

09:35 Nov 9 2018 Near 53.5092090167,-8.8416100430199

Description
All the section of road that have dug up and refilled have all sunken very dangerous for cars.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28456
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for your correspondence.

This has been passed onto the Tuam Area Engineer for his views
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
GCC Customer Service (Dec 3 2018)
Area Engineer has responded to say that Irish Water have been requested to carry out reinstatement on the road surface
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

19:05 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.513451523206,-8.8495246171451, 0.44 Kms

Not working street lamps

20:55 Aug 17, 2019

Near 53.516667,-8.85, 0.62 Kms

Drain cover blew out

13:33 Jul 24, 2019

Near Cois na habhainn estate , tuam road side entrance, 0.98 Kms

Backyard burning

11:05 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.513501,-8.871742, 1.27 Kms

Overgrown brush and shrubs

10:50 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.515918820689,-8.871318218251, 1.31 Kms