Report: Gleann Na Tra

10:11 Nov 9 2018 Near gleann na tra

Description
The City Council recently altered the footpaths at the entrance to Gleann na Tra to install wheelchair ramps (2).

The footpath adjoining / extending into Gleann na Tra from one of the ramps has been 'cracked' in the course of the works - it is outlined as per attached photographs.

The footpath is a Health and Safety Risk with gaps / cracks contained therein.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Nov 9 2018)
I refer to your recent Fix Your Street query and wish to inform you that it has been forwarded to the relevant Engineer for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Nov 9 2018)
I refer to your recent Fix Your Street query. Gleann Na Tra is not in County Clare. Please resubmit your Fix Your Street query to Galway County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

16:50 Mar 01, 2019

Near Barrack road off Circular road kilkee, 15.85 Kms

Light out and dog fouling

08:54 Mar 08, 2019

Near Millview road crossroads, 16.38 Kms

Light out and dog fouling

09:04 Mar 08, 2019

Near Millview road crossroads, 16.38 Kms

Road surface damaged

10:45 Mar 13, 2019

Near 52.854638525848,-8.9875606255722, 16.48 Kms

Street light not working

18:05 Mar 13, 2019

Near 52.820788078798,-8.9761964792317, 17.06 Kms