Report: Car abondoned

15:40 Dec 6 2018 Near 53.277986,-6.416468

Description
Blue Honda Civic abandoned in Belfry Meadows for more then 1 year.Has no tax, no insurance and no NCT.The owner bought new car and moved from area.Risk of vandalism or fire.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29437
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 7 2018)
ECS 33061
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped in bushes

13:45 Jan 23, 2019

Near 53.276698,-6.414154, 0.13 Kms

Graffiti

15:35 Jan 23, 2019

Near 53.28142788484,-6.4215669899898, 0.32 Kms

Street lighting

22:33 Feb 05, 2019

Near De Selby Park, 0.34 Kms

Litter dumped in Topaz layby

23:45 Jan 21, 2019

Near 53.274450725814,-6.4096783809822, 0.37 Kms

Foot path , 18 kiltalown crescent

11:50 Jan 23, 2019

Near 53.276874788348,-6.4071284774257, 0.39 Kms