Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Dec 6 2018 Near N/A

Description
Bin bags left on pavement. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 8 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This is not an issue for Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 May 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Name of road missing - please replace

14:29 May 23, 2019

Near 6.36836, 53.38193 R806 Castleknock Road Dublin 15, 0.24 Kms

Bushes encroaching onto path - near Granard Bridge

19:02 May 17, 2019

Near Castleknock Road at Granard Bridge, Castleknock, 0.32 Kms

Dangerously positioned poster

07:30 May 15, 2019

Near 53.385730904698,-6.3744595188226, 0.33 Kms

More dangerously low posters

07:35 May 15, 2019

Near 53.385907601212,-6.375302399779, 0.37 Kms