Report: Large Pot Hole

13:55 Jan 11 2019 Near 51.92982,-7.892109

Description
Pot hole on road near ditch, cars move out to avoid, risk of collision with cars coming against them

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30594
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 14 2019)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

18:20 Feb 23, 2019

Near 51.897114543419,-8.0432033200221, 6.82 Kms

Street light across from 12 woodview place mogeely

21:10 Feb 18, 2019

Near 51.931526,-8.056099, 6.99 Kms

Alleyway Lighting Out - Complete Darkness on busy footpath - Public Safety Issue

16:25 Mar 04, 2019

Near 51.863831403182,-8.1197827826259, 10.72 Kms

Street Lighting Out - Complete Darkness on busy footpath - Public Safety Issue

16:20 Mar 04, 2019

Near 51.86405687313,-8.1200691071285, 10.73 Kms

Estate w/o lighting is ASHCROFT (Not Dun Orga as per utility map)

18:05 Mar 04, 2019

Near 51.863860433295,-8.1202969428061, 10.74 Kms