Report: Dumped Vehicle

14:15 Jan 11 2019 Near 53.442924268861,-6.2139450773006

Description
No valid NCT and Car has not moved in 3 months+.
----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30596
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Caitriona Chuinneagain (Jan 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

17:40 Feb 19, 2019

Near 53.443378411274,-6.2135910328972, 0.03 Kms

Broken button for pedestrian lights

15:10 Mar 13, 2019

Near 53.443315772754,-6.2102685824959, 0.15 Kms

Fly tipping of domestic waste

11:27 Feb 28, 2019

Near Feltrim Hall Rd, Holywell Estate, Swords, 0.16 Kms

Household waste dumping

15:46 Feb 28, 2019

Near Holywell, 0.2 Kms

Pedestrian light broken at busy swords road

13:08 Mar 13, 2019

Near Holywell Distributor Road, 0.21 Kms