Report: Large potholes

14:35 Jan 11 2019 Near 53.287085,-6.670027

Description
Very large potholes

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30598
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jan 11 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to the Maynooth Area Office.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Feb 6 2019)
The area overseer has advised that this issue has now been tended to.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Mar 13, 2019

Near N/A, 0.51 Kms

Street light out

06:15 Feb 26, 2019

Near 53.294230550167,-6.6794997762749, 0.63 Kms

Street light not working

18:40 Mar 12, 2019

Near 53.300114612666,-6.6824928543735, 1.04 Kms

The street lamp is not working

12:10 Mar 03, 2019

Near 53.249033,-6.665686, 2.64 Kms

Street light not working

19:50 Mar 03, 2019

Near 53.248386553352,-6.6653876818456, 2.68 Kms