Report: Rubbish on road

14:45 Jan 11 2019 Near 53.360365578323,-6.2640222008812

Description
There is general rubbish on the road, along with leaf litter and bags of uncollected rubbish. The street just generally needs to be cleaned.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30599
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 14 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 14 January 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Jun 15, 2019

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Tree massively overgrown

14:15 May 26, 2019

Near 53.358853993675,-6.2631092625633, 0.11 Kms

Drinking Water

16:20 Jun 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 24, 2019

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Jun 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms