Report: No street lights

15:00 Jan 11 2019 Near 52.259565157468,-9.6815098157092

Description
Theres no street lights working at the end of the state, twisted my ankle already on the street..

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30601
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jan 11 2019)
This matter has been forwarded to the Tralee Municipal District Office for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

via Twitter - please put in a right turn feeder light at J.joe Sheehy rd, . ItÂ’s IMPOSSIBLE toÂ…

16:39 Feb 19, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 1.05 Kms

Potholes in Slatt's carpark, Tralee

23:35 Mar 08, 2019

Near tralee, 1.06 Kms

Feeder light needed

11:43 Feb 20, 2019

Near Tralee, 1.12 Kms

via Twitter -Green light is changing to red way too quick at John joe Sheehy rd . Traffic backing up.

11:30 Mar 11, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 1.19 Kms

Riverside Tralee - resurface

09:59 Mar 04, 2019

Near Riverside, Oakpark, Tralee, Co Kerry, 1.22 Kms