Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Jan 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumped furniture. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 14 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 14 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 14 January 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dog Foul Bin

12:40 Jun 04, 2019

Near 53.371257491077,-6.2970560708308, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:50 Jun 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms

Dog Foul Bin

12:40 Jun 04, 2019

Near 53.372716921208,-6.299266225433, 0.33 Kms

Street light not working on Killala Road

23:10 Jun 03, 2019

Near 53.366309143136,-6.2994078085697, 0.51 Kms

Two bags.

00:15 Jun 19, 2019

Near 53.373260782611,-6.3040113516714, 0.53 Kms