Report: Leaves not been removed

16:54 Jan 13 2019 Near 26 the grove pheasant run clonee dublin 15

Description
This is my third time reporting leaves that have not been swept up. I reported this about early December and there has been no road sweep around The Grove Pheasant. Please can you bring this to somebody's attention. If I need to call a different department please let me know and I am happy to call. in and around Castleknock seems to have roads swept regularly. Paying my local property tax and I have been reporting the issue for the third time. Please can you look into this matter. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Jan 14 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

GAA goal posts on public road/cul de sac

11:53 Jul 01, 2020

Near End of Littlepace crescent. Outside 1 Littlepace crescent, 0.42 Kms

rubbish dumped in hartstown park

19:26 Jul 04, 2020

Near hartstown park, dublin 15, 0.48 Kms

Grass maintenance

13:35 Jun 25, 2020

Near Littlepace woods, Clonee, 0.56 Kms

Dangerous footpath

14:05 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.396582455588,-6.417392612991, 0.62 Kms

Empty bottles rubbish.

18:43 Jun 28, 2020

Near, 0.72 Kms