Report: Felled tree.

02:15 Jan 14 2019 Near 53.302306,-6.370301

Description
Large tree felled by wind and hanging dangerously on green area on Kingswood Avenue behind Garynisk close. Could kill or seriously injure children if they were to play on or near it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30663
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 14 2019)
Thank You for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken driveway ramp

20:20 Jul 28, 2019

Near 53.305786762962,-6.3646068966515, 0.34 Kms

Playground not being maintained as often as before

17:03 Jul 30, 2019

Near Kilnamanagh Playground, 0.34 Kms

Cycle lane needed next to Kingswood Luas Stop

17:08 Jul 22, 2019

Near Katharine Tynan Road, 0.46 Kms

Tree

18:18 Aug 11, 2019

Near 12 forest avenue kingswood, 0.49 Kms

Fallen Street Light Cover - Kingswood D24

20:22 Jul 28, 2019

Near Laneway between Walnut Close & Ballymount Rd in Kingswood D24, 0.52 Kms