Report: Trees and undergrowth requiring attention

15:00 Jan 15 2019 Near Dodder lawn Firhouse.

Description
Behind rear wall of houses in dodder Lawn, Dodder valley park Firhouse.
Trees are 27 years old and never attended to. Undergrowth overgrown and a haven of rubbish in places. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 16 2019)
Added to the scheduler for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Glass on Cycle Track

09:50 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.276836315648,-6.3498990197437, 0.05 Kms

Trees blocking public lighting

18:12 Aug 11, 2019

Near Dodder Lawn Dodder Valley Park Firhouse, 0.1 Kms

Glass and Tacks on Pedestrian Crossing

09:50 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.275362,-6.35304, 0.21 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:31 Aug 13, 2019

Near Junction of Killakee Green and Killakee Court Firhouse, 0.24 Kms

Footpath completely blocked by bushes

14:05 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.274752,-6.346251, 0.24 Kms