Report: Trees overgrown

12:00 Jan 16 2019 Near 53.326406495786,-6.4152792281687

Description
Hi, there are a number of trees which seems to be overgrown directly in front of the houses. If they were to fall over in a storm they could do some damage to houses or people.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30750
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 16 2019)
The Lindisfarne estate is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of the works being carried out a full survey of all trees in the estate will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will then be carried out. This work is scheduled to be carried out during 2019. Regards, SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Apr 06, 2019

Near N/A, 0.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Apr 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Illegal Dumping

19:15 Apr 10, 2019

Near 53.327340692625,-6.4119409542232, 0.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Apr 06, 2019

Near N/A, 0.15 Kms

2 piles on illegal dumping

07:15 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.327402624997,-6.411794312083, 0.16 Kms