Report: Grass verge

12:10 Jan 16 2019 Near 53.27798440751,-6.3640129463648

Description
This verge is across from the school and is not maintained. The ground is uneven and is difficult to cut. The school gardener cuts in about 3 times a year, the rest of the year its full of rubbish and dog waste. I am requesting that the grass verge be removed and replaced with tarmacadam.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30766
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Executive Parks Superintendent who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Trees

13:26 Jan 31, 2019

Near Parkwood Estate Tallaght, 0.11 Kms

Street light

18:51 Feb 18, 2019

Near 23 Kiltipper Avenue Aylesbury Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.23 Kms

Street light not working

21:36 Jan 25, 2019

Near 1 Heatherview Avenue, Aylesbury, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.25 Kms

Streetlight not workkng

01:38 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.27554528339,-6.3687309125206, 0.26 Kms

Streetlight not workkng

01:40 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.27554528339,-6.3687309125206, 0.26 Kms