Report: Broken kerb

14:06 Feb 11 2019 Near D16 x9w7

Description
There is a kerb that is broken outside 4 Beverly Park, Knocklyon, Dublin 16.
It is about 18" long and is completely loose, falling into the road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 15 2019)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street

The query has been referred to the Area Engineer for inspection. Please use the following reference for any further queries

MOT/2019-MAR/66362

Regards

Road Maintenance

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Fallen tree knocklyon - Beverly estate

16:35 Jul 24, 2019

Near Knocklyon, Beverly estate, green area., 0.17 Kms

Overgrown trees pruning Orlagh Park, Knocklyon

16:02 Aug 01, 2019

Near orlagh park, 0.19 Kms

Wooded Area on Castlefield Green

16:40 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.280920615856,-6.3277278048091, 0.2 Kms

Broken paving/shore

20:55 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.28232489581,-6.3284756754262, 0.22 Kms

Tree stumps

23:50 Aug 02, 2019

Near 53.284952977906,-6.3172738376177, 0.32 Kms