Report: Abandoned Van

15:05 Feb 11 2019 Near 53.393921397265,-6.2236706840953

Description
White Van abandoned at top of road for over 8 months. No valid tax insurance or DOE. Side Panel door now appears to have been forced open

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31606
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Tree roots undermining the footpath

20:40 Apr 22, 2019

Near 53.400494001178,-6.2326116240407, 0.58 Kms

Dumping in the river

16:30 Mar 23, 2019

Near 53.397113,-6.207624, 0.7 Kms

via Twitter - this park beside Kilmore Rd (not named on maps) - has a terrible litter problem.

08:58 Apr 15, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.72 Kms

Street Light not working in Knightswood Santry

21:55 Apr 10, 2019

Near 53.398239,-6.240323, 0.75 Kms

Light pole is unstable

21:30 Apr 14, 2019

Near 53.383228394512,-6.2334948528795, 0.84 Kms