Report: Tree Maintenance - Opposite 40 Rocwood

16:06 Feb 11 2019 Near 40 Rocwood, Leopardstown road, Blackrock

Description
Large branches have fallen on the path and on the road.
The Tree is very large and really needs to be cut back. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working

08:30 Apr 10, 2019

Near 53.286281915287,-6.1830600918423, 0.61 Kms

traffic light problem

20:08 Apr 14, 2019

Near Burton Hall Road / Blackthorn Avenue,Stillorgan, 0.67 Kms

Grass verge reinstatement

21:32 Mar 30, 2019

Near A94T6F9, 1.26 Kms

Oil/diesel Spill

21:04 Apr 04, 2019

Near cornelscourt hill, 1.26 Kms

Tree obstructing view of traffic lights for drivers

12:05 Apr 10, 2019

Near 53.264520797386,-6.2136506995562, 1.37 Kms