Report: Street Lights

22:30 Feb 13 2019 Near 53.493493611125,-6.1224889489591

Description
Three street lights out on Portrane Road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31699
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Feb 19 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Quay Rd Portrane . Overgrown brambles encroaching on road

08:08 Aug 16, 2019

Near Quay Rd Portrane, 0.16 Kms

Main Street Donabate

09:15 Aug 16, 2019

Near Portrane Road opposite pumping station, 0.37 Kms

Street light not working

22:28 Aug 16, 2019

Near Portrane road pole opposite priory estate entrance, 0.37 Kms

Street light not working

22:28 Aug 16, 2019

Near Portrane road pole opposite priory estate entrance, 0.37 Kms

Thorn bush overhanging

11:17 Jul 24, 2019

Near Walkway between Cois inbhir / CarrÂ’s mill donabate, 0.77 Kms