Report: Traffic lights comming into lucan vallage

10:24 Feb 14 2019 Near Lucan comming from strawberry beds

Description
Hi, The traffic light where you turn left to go over the bridge into lucan village is only flashing green in the mornings. Only 2 cars max get through and the traffic comming over the bridge is still green where traffic comming from strawberry beds could be going. This is causing long tail backs up past chadwicks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 14 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street

The junction in question (Liffey Bridge/ Laraghcon)

is operated and Maintained by Fingal County Council.

Your comments have been passed to them for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Pathway maintenance

12:26 Jul 26, 2019

Near Lucan, Co Dublin, 0.01 Kms

Problem with traffic cones

20:40 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.357555866367,-6.4494716787065, 0.16 Kms

Path needs repair from Lucan village up to Esker Lawns

22:53 Aug 12, 2019

Near Lucan village. Newland Road ul to Esker Lawns., 0.17 Kms

Street lighting

16:37 Aug 06, 2019

Near Esker Lawns, 0.27 Kms

Street light

14:15 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.361687,-6.451725, 0.3 Kms