Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Feb 14 2019 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping Ballinamona. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WCC (Feb 20 2019)
Called to location 15-2. I drove the length of the road and only found waste left past Couse Roundabout which I removed to search. Did not find evidence
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:05 Aug 12, 2019

Near N/A, 0.47 Kms

Broken street light

21:55 Aug 05, 2019

Near 52.239796302786,-7.1318413884392, 1.81 Kms

No street lights place in darkness

23:05 Aug 07, 2019

Near 52.244250513101,-7.1176336785774, 1.94 Kms

Street light on all the time

13:25 Aug 09, 2019

Near 52.249136736868,-7.1436008609593, 2.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Aug 05, 2019

Near N/A, 3 Kms