Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:21 Feb 14 2019 Near N/A

Description
Fly tipping next to eir cabinet sweeneys cross Carrignavar co cork. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Feb 20 2019)
Site visited see geo pal sent to the area office for clean up.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

17:25 Jul 31, 2019

Near 51.929215389132,-8.5119013023922, 4.69 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Aug 01, 2019

Near N/A, 5.1 Kms

No tax , no nct , no insurance blocking cul de sac

21:10 Jul 23, 2019

Near 51.913264,-8.500743, 5.5 Kms

Faulty Street Light

16:05 Aug 08, 2019

Near 51.940208014233,-8.5608305203703, 5.51 Kms

Street light not working

13:50 Jul 23, 2019

Near 51.909814538786,-8.4235947331989, 5.61 Kms