Report: Broken Street Light

14:54 Mar 14 2019 Near Delhurst Court, Clonee

Description
Street Lamp in Delhurst Court Number 54 Right side of the block hanging off. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Mar 19 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Ongar park grass edging under the fencing

10:42 May 02, 2019

Ongar park, 0.08 Kms

Blocked road drainage

20:59 May 01, 2019

Near Hansfield Rd off Allendale Estate, 0.13 Kms

Arm Chair Dumped on side of footpath

09:10 May 10, 2019

Near 3 allendale drive clonsilla dublin 15, 0.18 Kms

Poor visibility at Station roundabout, Hansfield due to overgrown weeds

09:47 May 20, 2019

Near hansfield roundabout, 0.21 Kms

Road surface damage

23:02 May 10, 2019

Near Ongar, The Mall, 0.21 Kms