Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Apr 6 2019 Near N/A

Description
Bin damaged and dumped. Please remove. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 9 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Apr 30 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumped damaged bin on Lealand Walk, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Aug 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Aug 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Aug 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Aug 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Aug 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0.15 Kms