Report: Illegal Dumping

19:15 Apr 10 2019 Near 53.327340692625,-6.4119409542232

Description
Bags of rubbish left here.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33187
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Apr 30 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Lindisfarne Vale, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

07:15 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.327270198708,-6.4119302108913, 0 Kms

A woman in a black car dumped black bags

18:30 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.327270198708,-6.4119230581157, 0 Kms

Bags of rubbish

13:55 Aug 03, 2019

Near 53.327236024279,-6.4119302108913, 0.01 Kms

More rubbish dumped here too

07:10 Aug 07, 2019

Near 53.326800296251,-6.4122163130771, 0.04 Kms

Street light

22:57 Aug 10, 2019

Near Lindisfarne Vale Bawnogue clondalkin D22, 0.05 Kms