Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Apr 14 2019 Near N/A

Description
Looks like green waste. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Apr 30 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Lindisfarne Green, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

07:30 May 08, 2019

Near 53.327513691845,-6.411830074979, 0.15 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

09:15 May 12, 2019

Near 53.327513695942,-6.4117192175807, 0.16 Kms

Falling tree or large branch loose near road

07:20 May 22, 2019

Near 53.327464570448,-6.4117531921806, 0.16 Kms

2 piles of bags of rubbish

18:50 May 22, 2019

Near 53.327144180146,-6.412048228088, 0.16 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

16:55 May 06, 2019

Near 53.327218936859,-6.4119588210117, 0.16 Kms