Report: Bags of rubbish dumped

15:50 Apr 15 2019 Near 52.894457888652,-6.8777612422464

Description
Spotted at least 1 black bag of rubbish dumped here one morning in the middle of last week, lots of crows were at it. It has now been pulled apart and there is lots of litter in the ditch. Sorry don't have a photo as I am driving when I pass it. It would be great to get it removed, thanks.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33295
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Apr 16 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Bags of rubbish dumped

15:50 Apr 15, 2019

Near 52.894457888652,-6.8777612422464, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Apr 08, 2019

Near N/A, 1.44 Kms

Mattresses dumped at Ballyhade Castledermot.

11:22 Apr 18, 2019

Near Ballyhade Castledermot, 2.06 Kms

Mattresses dumped at Ballyhade Castledermot.

11:22 Apr 18, 2019

Near Ballyhade Castledermot, 2.06 Kms

Repaired tarmac after Irish Water works is disintegrating.

14:30 Apr 08, 2019

Near Outside Brendan Walkers house. On Kearneys Lane, Pollerton Big, Carlow, 3.73 Kms