Report: Traffic lights

14:22 Apr 29 2019 Near Firhouse Road

Description
One of the green lights is not working on the pedestrian lights beside Scoil Carmel -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 29 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This has been referred to our contractor for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dead tree

21:48 Jun 09, 2019

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue, Firhouse, 0.08 Kms

Cycling path - Trees overgrown

14:15 Jun 17, 2019

Near 53.286036,-6.333112, 0.2 Kms

Cycle path - Manhole collapsed

14:20 Jun 17, 2019

Near 53.286196519219,-6.33284374707, 0.22 Kms

Widening pothole

11:33 Jun 03, 2019

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue, Firhouse, 0.22 Kms

Grass maintenance

17:57 May 29, 2019

Near Killinney rd d24, 0.3 Kms