Report: Kerbstones

14:25 May 15 2019 Near 53.449058,-6.153327

Description
Several kerbstones on the footpath are loose and one is missing, outside 6 Carlisle Terrace.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34033
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jun 7 2019)
The matter will be examined and any necessary works carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Ornate old style lights on Main Street Malahide

09:09 Aug 05, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.18 Kms

Street light broken

14:36 Aug 12, 2019

Near Chalfont, 0.37 Kms

15 Chalfont Rd. | Broken Pavement | 3 young kids

16:15 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.452261623717,-6.1644827544623, 0.51 Kms

Light not working

09:15 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.452459040134,-6.1650891910397, 0.54 Kms

Shrubs and trees on Sonesta green

09:44 Aug 12, 2019

Near Sonesta Green, 0.54 Kms