Report: Gravel in cycle lane

20:05 May 15 2019 Near 53.347297610941,-6.2353827498465

Description
Cycle lane needs to be cleared of construction gravel. Quite dangerous

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34038
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 16 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 17 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 16 May 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Gravel in cycle lane

20:05 May 15, 2019

Near 53.347297610941,-6.2353827498465, 0 Kms

No road sweeping

19:55 May 15, 2019

Near 53.347842350108,-6.2322068756817, 0.14 Kms

Illegal Dumping

20:20 Apr 30, 2019

Near 53.346919,-6.230208, 0.22 Kms

Manhole cover on road

12:15 May 23, 2019

Near 53.346752420274,-6.2288344940502, 0.27 Kms

Blocked Drain - Flooding

10:05 May 10, 2019

Near 53.348092,-6.247299, 0.49 Kms