Report: Bush Discarded From Rented Property

21:05 May 15 2019 Near 53.302430702142,-6.3155155295784

Description
A bush which caused me to trip the other day has been discarded across the path from a Rented Property and is now over hanging the path.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34040
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 16 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for inspection.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Bush Discarded From Rented Property

21:05 May 15, 2019

Near 53.302430702142,-6.3155155295784, 0 Kms

illegal dumping on Glendown Road, Templeogue, D6W

16:55 Apr 26, 2019

Near Glendown Road (Park), 0.09 Kms

Litter/Lack of Bins

20:12 May 17, 2019

Near Templeville Road and Glendown Road, Templeogue, D6W, 0.15 Kms

Zipline

17:05 May 23, 2019

Near 53.303015232237,-6.3192439902803, 0.16 Kms

Oversized Trees

05:15 Apr 28, 2019

Near 53.303296,-6.319809, 0.19 Kms