Report: Water

21:20 May 15 2019 Near N/A

Description
This is my 3rd time to report this water pollution . it is 6months since i last reported, and nothing has happened, Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Water -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 17 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Our Water Quality section has asked that you submit an email to balswooparea@fingal.ie with your name, contact details and as much information on the address and nature of the problem as possible.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Aug 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.76 Kms

Street Light Not Working

15:04 Aug 16, 2019

Near Old Ballymun Road (Pole : 001 BALLYMUN ROAD, 0.94 Kms

Overgrown trees

06:45 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.399076986551,-6.2564923962912, 1.03 Kms

Lights out

08:32 Aug 20, 2019

Near St. Margaret's road near IKEA, 1.26 Kms

Broken glass

23:50 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.395139,-6.261946, 1.33 Kms