Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:20 May 15 2019 Near N/A

Description
Three milk containers, one partially filled, scattered on the ground at The Causeway Link roundabout.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (May 16 2019)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street query. It has been forwarded to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (May 24 2019)
I refer to your recent Fix Your Street query and wish to confirm that the waste has been removed. CRM 11404 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Lights out

23:35 May 18, 2020

Near 52.841268,-8.97947, 0.19 Kms

Cycle box at traffic light needed

22:40 Apr 30, 2020

Near 52.841066580358,-8.9805635331873, 0.23 Kms

Cable Tie (probably left over from the Feb 2020 General Election) still fastened to a lamp post.

00:15 May 11, 2020

Near 52.847097754653,-8.9879613820204, 0.48 Kms

Cable Tie (probably left over from the Feb 2020 General Election) still fastened to a lamp post.

00:35 May 11, 2020

Near 52.846921343743,-8.988621187756, 0.5 Kms

Cable Tie (probably left over from the Feb 2020 General Election) still fastened to a lamp post.

00:30 May 11, 2020

Near 52.846141722522,-8.9892628741729, 0.51 Kms