Report: Dumped cars

21:50 May 15 2019 Near 53.273441,-6.327878

Description
Two Cars illegally dumped on road (again!). These are causing obstruction and are a hazard to the area. PLEASE arrange removal.

Two cars were dumped over winter finally removed and now two more have been dumped. Find photos attached.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34046
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 31 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the abandoned vehicles on Woodstown Close, Knocklyon.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and noted no abandoned vehicles in the area at this time, perhaps they were already removed by the owners.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Huge piles of rubbish and waste

18:20 Aug 18, 2019

Near 53.271855666995,-6.3338056498757, 0.27 Kms

filth and rubbish everyday

18:35 Aug 13, 2019

Near 53.276704,-6.332323, 0.29 Kms

Overgrown hedgerows

12:00 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.277561,-6.33129, 0.32 Kms

Grass cutting

23:55 Jul 28, 2019

Near 53.27021148556,-6.3347051249081, 0.36 Kms

Path

15:55 Aug 11, 2019

Near 32 Wood Dale Green Ballycullen View Dublin 24, 0.39 Kms