Report: Flashing street light

23:20 May 15 2019 Near 53.32817632272,-6.2653441249081

Description
Hi,

The street lamp outside our apartmant block has been flashing over a week now. It keeps flashing during night time (not limited just to dusk). ( Lissenfield)

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34047
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 16 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 17 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The street light at this location has now been repaired. Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The street light at this location is not maintained by DCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Uneven surface on bike lane Grove Road, Rathmines

13:58 Aug 01, 2019

Near Grove Road, Rathmines, 0.14 Kms

Abandoned Bicycles Human Faeces and Discarded Wheel clamp

11:40 Aug 17, 2019

Near 53.32566682023,-6.2649361275631, 0.17 Kms

Abandoned Van

10:35 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.324675,-6.264042, 0.25 Kms

Abandoned van/Anti social behaviour

10:05 Aug 13, 2019

Near 53.324672,-6.26401, 0.25 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Aug 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms