Report: Graffiti

09:37 May 16 2019 Near Firhouse Road

Description
Graffiti on traffic light control box at the corner of Mount Carmel Park and Firhouse Road and on utility boxes at the corner of Ballycullen Road and Firhouse Road -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 17 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Jul 21, 2019

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Huge trees need trimming

18:01 Aug 11, 2019

Near Monalea Park, Firhouse, Dublin 24, 0.14 Kms

Overgrown pathway

19:38 Aug 19, 2019

Near Monalea Park, 0.14 Kms

Lack of bins in Firhouse area

13:27 Jul 30, 2019

Near Firhouse, 0.15 Kms

Street Lighting in Firhouse

13:32 Jul 30, 2019

Near Firhouse, 0.15 Kms