Report: Dead Rat

09:55 May 16 2019 Near 53.330850881385,-6.2520881917647

Description
There is a dead rat in the middle of the footpath just before the bus stop (towards City Centre side) here.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34052
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 16 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 17 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 16 May 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dead Rat

09:55 May 16, 2019

Near 53.330850881385,-6.2520881917647, 0 Kms

Loose manhole cover

23:25 May 16, 2019

Near 53.333693503367,-6.246407139536, 0.31 Kms

Traffic light button not working

23:05 May 10, 2019

Near 53.33505042948,-6.2559178029345, 0.33 Kms

via Twitter -RT : Raw sewage in Ranelagh this morning. This is a regular occurrence.

10:27 May 08, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.38 Kms

Cycle Path

22:45 May 01, 2019

Near 53.33123475291,-6.261414453691, 0.39 Kms