Report: mess up the road.

11:40 May 17 2019 Near Adamstown ave and adamstown park

Description
Small stones on side roads of adamstown park and adamstowm ave not safe for cyclist and pedestrian. Requesting builders the truck sweeper to clean the road everyday, dumptrucks passing this roads everyday shoyld require truck sweepers to clean the road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Executive Parks Superintendent who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

BLOCKED DRAINS ON CASTLEGATE CHASE AND CASTLEGATE GREEN

22:23 Jul 29, 2019

Near -6.45924, 53.33870, 0.25 Kms

Blocked drains at 24 Castlegate Chase, Adamstown

10:06 Jul 30, 2019

Near -6.45759, 53.33825, 0.26 Kms

Litter on Street

09:40 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.337467754757,-6.4500916197987, 0.37 Kms

Speed ramps

14:03 Jul 31, 2019

Near Adamstown park, adamstown lucan, 0.38 Kms

Additional speed ramps adamstown park lucan

13:23 Aug 15, 2019

Near Adamstown park, Adamstown Lucan, 0.38 Kms