Report: Dumped cooker

12:55 May 17 2019 Near 53.36254198005,-6.28635088681

Description
There is a cooker dumped on the side of the footpath.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34075
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 17 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 20 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 20 May 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dumped cooker

12:55 May 17, 2019

Near 53.36254198005,-6.28635088681, 0 Kms

Cars blocking entire footpath

20:05 May 16, 2019

Near 53.361898394195,-6.2854420217281, 0.06 Kms

Abondoned run down car left on side of road

20:30 May 16, 2019

Near 53.362677857502,-6.2832107307125, 0.13 Kms

Cars completely blocking footpaths

12:20 May 24, 2019

Near 53.362637394639,-6.2830122044188, 0.14 Kms

Broken pedestrian crossing light

19:45 Apr 26, 2019

Near 53.361448,-6.290895, 0.2 Kms