Report: Blocked pathway

16:35 Jun 8 2019 Near 53.285373,-6.388011

Description
Public pathway is unuseable due to hedging growning below head height. Needs to be cut back urgently.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34555
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Sewer blocked where it enters main rd pipe

16:05 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.284770141455,-6.3876213437191, 0.04 Kms

Pear Trees on road.

10:15 Oct 21, 2019

Near 53.285549,-6.385371, 0.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Oct 30, 2019

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms

Stockpile of dumped wood

13:09 Oct 21, 2019

Near Across from 182 Killinarden Estate on green space against a back wall, 0.34 Kms

Street lighting

16:26 Nov 04, 2019

Near 17 Fernwood Lawn, Springfield, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.34 Kms