Report: Public path cracked and raised by tree roots

14:20 Jun 10 2019 Near 51.896637281019,-8.4039758261563

Description
Public path cracked and raised by tree roots. Easily tripped over if not paying attention to it. IÂ’ve seen neighbour fall over because of it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34601
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Drain flooded

15:20 Nov 13, 2019

Near 51.897788963593,-8.4083103431546, 0.2 Kms

Street light out

01:10 Oct 20, 2019

Near 51.899479059107,-8.3999017970325, 0.26 Kms

No streetlights

19:55 Nov 11, 2019

Near 51.893473495605,-8.3999737495652, 0.28 Kms

Broken gate to Skehard Road Park

12:50 Nov 16, 2019

Near 51.886653548194,-8.4236115332301, 1.08 Kms

Street lights out

18:05 Nov 06, 2019

Near 51.909191592382,-8.4272552795093, 1.32 Kms