Report: Traffic Lights

16:50 Jun 12 2019 Near 53.323377979813,-6.3516827579322

Description
Traffic lights in left hand lane from Long Mile Road onto Naas Road out of order.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34675
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 13 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street

This has been referred to our contractor for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Traffic Lights

16:50 Jun 12, 2019

Near 53.323377979813,-6.3516827579322, 0 Kms

Dumped rubbish

07:50 May 29, 2019

Near 53.325756,-6.353859, 0.19 Kms

Litter

22:25 Jun 07, 2019

Near 53.31479525563,-6.3536090614684, 0.6 Kms

Long grass

09:04 Jun 21, 2019

Near Greenhills Park Dublin 12, 0.81 Kms

Footpath and grass verge outside house

22:17 Jun 19, 2019

PeterÂ’s road Walkinstown Dublin 12, 0.86 Kms