Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:20 Jun 12 2019 Near N/A

Description
Marina Park, stream full of rubbish along Monaghan Road not far from Lee. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Kerbing, drainage

23:55 Nov 08, 2019

Near 51.888467658335,-8.4428283601826, 0.77 Kms

Street lights out

18:05 Nov 06, 2019

Near 51.909191592382,-8.4272552795093, 0.91 Kms

Flashing amber light creating confusion/conflicht

21:20 Oct 31, 2019

Near 51.894051401851,-8.4653584389793, 1.07 Kms

Broken gate to Skehard Road Park

12:50 Nov 16, 2019

Near 51.886653548194,-8.4236115332301, 1.19 Kms

Pedestrian Crossing Button not working

16:05 Nov 06, 2019

Near 51.896106584893,-8.4743467333673, 1.41 Kms