Report: Drainage in Dromcarra Ave ,Jobstown

15:49 Jun 13 2019 Near 105 Dromcarra Ave Jobstown

Description
Good afternoon
Just wanted to see if someone can call out
Very bad smell from the drainage on the lower end of Dromcarra Ave , Jobstown canÂ’t open windows or doors smell traveling through the house
Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Stockpile of dumped wood

13:09 Oct 21, 2019

Near Across from 182 Killinarden Estate on green space against a back wall, 0.13 Kms

Sewer blocked where it enters main rd pipe

16:05 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.284770141455,-6.3876213437191, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Nov 10, 2019

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Oct 30, 2019

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Nov 10, 2019

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms