Report: Overgrown hedges.

13:25 Jun 14 2019 Near 54.101805860696,-8.5740775631342

Description
Both sides of the road, from this point up to Temple House gate, overgrown hedges seriously reducing drivable width of the road. Trimming would be greatly appreciated. Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34731
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown hedges.

13:25 Jun 14, 2019

Near 54.101805860696,-8.5740775631342, 0 Kms

Dangerous obstruction #2

13:15 Jun 14, 2019

Near 54.036399451492,-8.6140065622855, 4.8 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jun 20, 2019

Near N/A, 5.52 Kms

Potholes

11:32 Jun 05, 2019

Near 54°01'06.5, 5.91 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Jun 07, 2019

Near N/A, 6.68 Kms